Go Premium
My Team (AI Assistant) Start/Sit Advice Weekly Rankings Waiver Wire Log in / Sign up Matchup Analyzer Injury Report Starting Lineups Weather Report Depth Charts Stat Leaders Compare Players Bye Weeks 2026 Rankings Mock Draft ADP Cheat Sheet Sleepers & Busts Trade Analyzer Strength of Schedule RB Handcuffs Team Names Roast My Team Research Hub Projections Advanced Stats News

Advanced Stats

The usage metrics that predict fantasy value: target share, air yards, red-zone work, and snaps.

Target share is a player's percentage of his team's targets, aDOT is his average depth of target (how far downfield), red-zone touches are scoring chances, and snap share shows how often he is on the field. High volume plus red-zone work is the recipe for fantasy points.

PlayerTmTgtTgt%aDOTAirRZSnap%
Jaxon Smith-Njigba WRSEA6635.1%7.75071194%
Malik Nabers WRNYG6130.3%63688100%
Amon-Ra St. Brown WRDET5730.3%4.32441689%
Trey McBride TEARI6530.2%3.52261391%
Isaiah Likely TENYG5929.4%4.5267896%
Drake London WRATL4729.2%6.32962100%
CeeDee Lamb WRDAL6929.2%5.8398979%
Garrett Wilson WRNYJ4828.6%6.5311390%
Chris Olave WRNO6127.1%7.4453581%
Michael Wilson WRARI5827%3.92261090%
Carnell Tate WRTEN4426.7%6.1267281%
Tetairoa McMillan WRCAR4826.5%7.5361787%
Malik Washington WRMIA3626.3%3.7133485%
Emeka Egbuka WRTB4926.2%2.9142691%
Matthew Golden WRGB5725.8%5.8330984%
Parker Washington WRJAX4625.7%6.3290879%
Zay Flowers WRBAL4225.6%6.2261674%
Mike Evans WRSF3924.8%8.9347656%
DK Metcalf WRPIT5223.3%4.2220297%
Tee Higgins WRCIN4323.1%7.3316177%
George Kittle TESF3622.9%4.6164977%
Jaylen Waddle WRDEN3822.4%4151368%
Wan'Dale Robinson WRTEN3722.4%2.8103567%
Christian McCaffrey RBSF3522.3%0.9322274%
Luther Burden WRCHI4322.1%4.72031070%
George Pickens WRDAL5222%6.4332585%
DeVonta Smith WRPHI4121.8%6.4262370%
Christian Watson WRGB4821.7%7.8374781%
Puka Nacua WRLAR5221.6%3.9204657%
Brock Bowers TELV4420.8%6.1268758%
T.J. Hockenson TEMIN2720.8%4.8129482%
Josh Downs WRIND4220.6%4.7197681%
KC Concepcion WRCLE3520.5%2.898368%
Ja'Marr Chase WRCIN3820.4%5.7215775%
Stefon Diggs WRWAS3820.4%4.1155486%
Davante Adams WRLAR4920.3%7.3356777%
Mark Andrews TEBAL3320.1%4.1136594%
Khalil Shakir WRBUF3220%2.992763%
Denzel Boston WRCLE3419.9%6.9234492%
Sam LaPorta TEDET3719.7%4.7174988%
Xavier Worthy WRKC2919.7%3.498481%
Keenan Allen WRIND4019.6%3.7147452%
Jalen Coker WRCAR3519.3%5.9206555%
Devaughn Vele WRNO4319.1%5217692%
Justin Jefferson WRMIN2418.5%7.8186476%
Brenton Strange TEJAX3318.4%5.3175381%
Travis Kelce TEKC2718.4%3.8102377%
Jahmyr Gibbs RBDET3418.1%1.1393477%
Dalton Kincaid TEBUF2918.1%6.1176568%
Dalton Schultz TEHOU3718.1%4.3158458%
Tyler Warren TEIND3617.6%2.384573%
Harold Fannin TECLE3017.5%2.471388%
Dontayvion Wicks WRPHI3217%6.5207496%
Ashton Jeanty RBLV3617%1372671%
Rome Odunze WRCHI3316.9%7.8259497%
Jordan Addison WRMIN2216.9%5.7125098%
Bijan Robinson RBATL2716.8%-0.9-252277%
Tucker Kraft TEGB3716.7%2.592781%
Xavier Hutchinson WRHOU3416.7%4.1140254%
Courtland Sutton WRDEN2816.5%3.290578%
Tre Tucker WRLV3516.5%9.4329568%
DeMario Douglas WRNE3016.4%5.5166455%
Kyren Williams RBLAR3916.2%2772072%
Michael Mayer TELV3416%3.1104283%
Jakobi Meyers WRJAX2815.6%7.9220682%
Cade Otton TETB2915.5%1.9541100%
Chris Godwin WRTB2915.5%2.368188%
Colston Loveland TECHI3015.4%2.9868100%
Jameson Williams WRDET2915.4%8.7253391%
Ryan Flournoy WRDAL3615.3%3.3117474%
RJ Harvey RBDEN2615.3%-2.6-68534%
Tre' Harris WRLAC2515.2%5.8144359%
Juwan Johnson TENO3415.1%3.4117668%
Chase Brown RBCIN2815.1%-0.5-131270%
Keon Coleman WRBUF2415%9.5228468%
Kenneth Walker RBKC2215%-0.4-83275%
Kalif Raymond WRCHI2914.9%4.1119270%
Makai Lemon WRPHI2814.9%2.878088%
Nico Collins WRHOU3014.7%8.1243547%
Terry McLaurin WRWAS2714.5%5.8157387%
Rashid Shaheed WRSEA2714.4%3.594358%
Jahan Dotson WRATL2314.3%8.3192478%
Germie Bernard WRPIT3214.3%3.5111658%
Kenyon Sadiq TENYJ2414.3%2.866240%
Kendrick Bourne WRARI3014%3.7111758%
Antonio Williams WRWAS2614%6157292%
Aaron Jones RBMIN1813.8%-0.4-813100%
Kyle Pitts TEATL2213.7%2.759566%
Jaylen Warren RBPIT3013.5%-1.5-44777%
Rashod Bateman WRBAL2213.4%8.21813100%
Cooper Kupp WRSEA2513.3%5126277%
Quentin Johnston WRLAC2213.3%5.5120067%
Dallas Goedert TEPHI2513.3%4.2106355%
Hunter Henry TENE2413.1%3.788575%
Romeo Doubs WRNE2413.1%9.3223460%
Pat Freiermuth TEPIT2913%3.397570%
AJ Barner TESEA2412.8%1.1275100%
Oronde Gadsden TELAC2112.7%364648%
Deebo Samuel WRSF2012.7%239548%
DJ Moore WRBUF2012.5%6.6131334%
Malachi Fields WRNYG2512.4%4.2106398%
Greg Dulcich TEMIA1712.4%3.763368%
Kevin Coleman WRMIA1712.4%1.729251%
Tyler Higbee TELAR2912%6174258%
Laquon Treadwell WRIND2411.8%5.2124376%
Ted Hurst WRTB2211.8%6.4140363%
Quinshon Judkins RBCLE2011.7%-1.4-271350%
Chris Bell WRMIA1611.7%3.455163%
Darren Waller TECAR2111.6%4.492447%
Rashee Rice WRKC1711.6%4.271452%
Jonathan Taylor RBIND2311.3%-0.9-212581%
D'Andre Swift RBCHI2211.3%-1.4-312966%
Bucky Irving RBTB2111.2%-2.1-451969%
Evan Engram TEDEN1911.2%4.891257%
Brian Thomas WRJAX2011.2%4.998344%
Roman Wilson WRPIT2511.2%4.2104239%
Jerry Jeudy WRCLE1911.1%5.8111059%
Mack Hollins WRNE2010.9%8.6171442%
Ladd McConkey WRLAC1810.9%9.4170238%
Chig Okonkwo TEWAS2010.8%479072%
Tommy Tremble TECAR1910.5%3.770358%
Rhamondre Stevenson RBNE1910.4%-0.6-11865%
Kayshon Boutte WRHOU2110.3%7.2151358%
Jaylin Noel WRHOU2110.3%10.7224246%
Tyjae Spears RBTEN1710.3%-2.6-45242%
Jake Ferguson TEDAL2410.2%2.868468%
Tyquan Thornton WRKC1510.2%11.4171248%
Isaac TeSlaa WRDET1910.1%6.9132463%
Darnell Washington TEPIT229.9%2.759467%
Dohnte Meyers WRCIN189.7%3.869043%
Darnell Mooney WRNYG199.5%3.975071%
Javonte Williams RBDAL229.3%-1.3-282676%
Treylon Burks WRWAS179.1%7.2123370%
Mike Gesicki TECIN179.1%7.7131446%
Kenny Gainwell RBTB179.1%-3.1-52538%
Keaton Mitchell RBLAC159.1%-0.8-12432%
Bryce Lance WRNO208.9%2.855268%
Adonai Mitchell WRNYJ158.9%6.597029%
Alvin Kamara RBNO208.9%-1.4-28524%
James Cook RBBUF148.8%-0.6-92367%
De'Von Achane RBMIA128.8%1.315733%
Jared Wayne WRMIA128.8%44810%
Dyami Brown WRWAS168.6%580179%
Elic Ayomanor WRTEN148.5%684760%
Isaiah Williams WRNYJ148.3%684165%
Marvin Harrison WRHOU178.3%6.5111355%
Rachaad White RBWAS158.1%1.116675%
Darius Cooper WRPHI158%5.176464%
Gunnar Helm TETEN137.9%1.216376%
Tony Pollard RBTEN137.9%-1.2-161955%
Charlie Kolar TELAC137.9%4.356242%
Justice Hill RBBAL137.9%-3-39060%
Woody Marks RBHOU167.8%-0.5-81257%
Bhayshul Tuten RBJAX147.8%-2.7-381958%
Braelon Allen RBNYJ137.7%0.11961%
Efton Chism WRNE147.7%6.186240%
A.J. Brown WRNE147.7%2.130221%
Noah Gray TEKC117.5%4.752259%
Cody White WRLV167.5%5.893534%
Ty Johnson RBBUF127.5%-0.6-7015%
Kimani Vidal RBLAC127.3%-1.2-14427%
Caleb Douglas WRMIA107.3%7.272135%
Chuba Hubbard RBCAR137.2%-1.5-191483%
John Metchie WRCAR137.2%3.850130%
Jalen Nailor WRLV157.1%3.147145%
Konata Mumpfield WRLAR177.1%5.186142%
Mason Taylor TENYJ127.1%2.834141%
Pat Bryant WRDEN127.1%6.274139%
Tez Johnson WRTB137%7.496236%
Raheim Sanders RBCLE127%-1.8-21027%
Foster Moreau TEHOU146.9%2.535444%
Joshua Palmer WRBUF116.9%9.1100031%
Olamide Zaccheaus WRATL116.8%0.67143%
Josh Cameron WRJAX126.7%3.846435%
Eli Raridon TENE126.6%6.882444%
Tyler Allgeier RBARI146.5%-1.8-251351%
Jeremiyah Love RBARI146.5%0.461341%
George Holani RBSEA126.4%-0.9-11946%
Dawson Knox TEBUF106.3%1.212269%
MarShawn Lloyd RBGB146.3%-1.4-201439%
Skyy Moore WRGB146.3%0.23524%
Noah Fant TENO146.2%2.636343%
Zachariah Branch WRATL106.2%-0.6-6026%
Derrick Henry RBBAL106.1%-3.8-383183%
Omarion Hampton RBLAC106.1%-0.9-91246%
Calvin Ridley WRTEN106.1%4.747153%
Cam Skattebo RBNYG126%2.1251171%
Breece Hall RBNYJ106%00832%
Kyle Williams WRNE116%10.8119029%
Travis Etienne RBNO135.8%-0.8-10528%
Cole Kmet TECHI115.6%3.437174%
Colby Parkinson TELAR135.4%0.57551%
Michael Pittman WRPIT125.4%4.352039%
Samaje Perine RBCIN105.4%0.99837%
Blake Corum RBLAR135.4%-0.2-2528%
J.K. Dobbins RBDEN95.3%-0.8-71144%
Dameon Pierce RBPHI105.3%-0.5-5336%
Elijah Higgins TEARI115.1%3.539139%
Jalen Brooks WRARI115.1%3.640221%
Roschon Johnson RBCHI105.1%2.323917%
Terrance Ferguson TELAR125%2.125121%
Rico Dowdle RBPIT114.9%-0.7-8319%
Brevyn Spann-Ford TEDAL114.7%2.730137%
Pierre Strong RBGB104.5%-0.6-6617%
Emanuel Wilson RBSEA84.3%-2.1-171544%
Will Shipley RBPHI84.3%0.65835%
Jacory Croskey-Merritt RBWAS73.8%-1-7763%
Brian Robinson RBATL63.7%0.85834%
Saquon Barkley RBPHI73.7%-0.9-6530%
Jadarian Price RBSEA73.7%-1-7319%
Ollie Gordon RBMIA53.6%-3.2-161448%
Kendre Miller RBNO83.6%-0.4-31125%
David Montgomery RBHOU73.4%3.625939%
TreVeyon Henderson RBNE52.7%0.21328%
Kyle Monangai RBCHI52.6%0.841533%
Mike Washington RBLV52.4%-1.4-7620%
Tank Bigsby RBPHI42.1%-2-8521%
Seth McGowan RBIND42%00319%
Kaelon Black RBSF31.9%-2-6927%
Kaleb Johnson RBGB31.4%00218%
Chris Rodriguez RBJAX21.1%121025%
Corey Kiner RBNE21.1%-4-8812%
Justin Herbert QBLAC10.6%006100%
Josh Allen QBBUF10.6%-8-813100%
Jacoby Brissett QBARI10.5%225100%
Jalon Daniels QBTB10.5%-6-6256%
Matthew Stafford QBLAR00%004100%
Tyler Shough QBNO00%006100%
Daniel Jones QBIND00%003100%
Aaron Rodgers QBPIT00%000100%
Dak Prescott QBDAL00%003100%
Kirk Cousins QBLV00%000100%
C.J. Stroud QBHOU00%001100%
Drake Maye QBNE00%004100%
Jordan Love QBGB00%002100%
Deshaun Watson QBCLE00%005100%
Trevor Lawrence QBJAX00%002100%
Geno Smith QBNYJ00%003100%
Bo Nix QBDEN00%007100%
Bryce Young QBCAR00%006100%
Brock Purdy QBSF00%005100%
Jared Goff QBDET00%002100%
Cam Ward QBTEN00%005100%
Patrick Mahomes QBKC00%005100%
Joe Burrow QBCIN00%006100%
Jameis Winston QBNYG00%00196%
Jalen Hurts QBPHI00%007100%
Malik Willis QBMIA00%004100%
Sam Darnold QBSEA00%00279%
Michael Penix QBATL00%00172%
Jayden Daniels QBWAS00%005100%
Lamar Jackson QBBAL00%00582%
Kyler Murray QBMIN00%00492%
Caleb Williams QBCHI00%00655%
Baker Mayfield QBTB00%00449%
Tyler Huntley QBBAL00%00261%
Tyson Bagent QBCHI00%00538%
Drew Lock QBSEA00%00132%
Marcus Mariota QBWAS00%00047%
Carson Wentz QBMIN00%00045%
Case Keenum QBCHI00%00224%
Jaxson Dart QBNYG00%00023%
Tanner McKee QBPHI00%00021%
Athan Kaliakmanis QBWAS00%00023%
J.J. McCarthy QBNYG00%00111%
Jack Strand QBATL00%0009%
Tommy DeVito QBNE00%0003%
Kenny Pickett QBCAR00%0003%
Stetson Bennett QBLAR00%0002%
Fernando Mendoza QBLV00%0012%
Mac Jones QBSF00%0002%
Nick Mullens QBJAX00%0002%
Mason Rudolph QBPIT00%0001%
Andy Dalton QBATL00%0001%
Tua Tagovailoa QBATL00%0001%
Joshua Dobbs QBDET00%0001%
Quinn Ewers QBJAX00%0001%
Tyrod Taylor QBGB00%0001%
Spencer Rattler QBNO00%0000%
Shedeur Sanders QBCLE00%0000%
Justin Fields QBKC00%0000%
Joe Flacco QBCIN00%0000%
Cole Payton QBPHI00%0000%

Based on the 2026 season. Target share is share of team targets; snap share is relative to the team's every-down workload.

New: Ask me anything about your lineup, waivers, or trades. Free to try.